Reunion - See Who's Coming!

See who has registered for the All-School Reunion and make plans to connect with your friends — or reach out to those who have not yet registered to encourage them to do so.

Class of 1940


Class of 1941

Class of 1942

Class of 1943

Class of 1944


Class of 1945

Class of 1946
 

Class of 1947
Joan Jessup Eddy

Class of 1948

Class of 1949

Class of 1950

Class of 1951
Sally Shepley Lilly

Class of 1952

Class of 1953
Anna Taylor Caleb
Ann Henry Crow
Margaret Finn Harding
Margaret Taube Harper
Anne Sibley Kennedy
Phyllis Jackson Mills
Joan Mathieson Platt
Margot Hawley Spelman & Guest

Class of 1954
Jenifer Rawson Grant

Class of 1955
Beverley Waud Sutherland

Class of 1956
Jean Marckwald Chapin

Class of 1957
Mimi Colgate Kirk

Class of 1958
Elizabeth Bartholet
Helen Osborn Braun
Beverly Ward Docter & Guest
Lois Cochran Marshall
Jane Gray Parker
Eleanor Thompson Penniman
Julia Wight Schniewind
Miriam Kellogg Truslow
Sandra Smith Wheeler
Patricia Plum Wylde

Class of 1959
Emily Ridgway Crisp

Class of 1960

Class of 1961
Marjorie Greenleaf Valliere

Class of 1962

Class of 1963
Sheila M. Coy
Sarah Flower Getty
Virginia Seaverns Hilyard
Roxanne McCormick Leighton
Frances Aldrich Llopis
Florence Perkins Rawls


Class of 1964
Milbrey Rennie Taylor

Class of 1965
Cynthia Greenleaf Fanton
Anne Stillman Nordeman
Polly Vietor Sheehan
Dorothy Walker Stapleton
Judith A. Tabler

Class of 1966

Janet Isham Field
Susan Rath Latos & Guest
Susan Scott Ross & Guest

Class of 1967
Constance Wardrop Combes

Class of 1968 - 50th Reunion
Madelaine L. Alexander
Margaret Curley Bacon
Hathaway Gamble Barry
Miranda R. Barry
Catharine C. Bell
Diana Vivian Brian
Diana Dwyer Brooks
Constance Hilliard Coyne
Deborah F. Diserens
Elizabeth Alexander Goddard
Abby Aldrich Gray
Anne Hawes Gray
A. Jaquett Wing Heck
Judith Milliken Holden
Barbara B. Kamm
Martha Parsons Lavendier
Susan Upton Lawrence
Mary Adams Lines
Lois A. Lipman
Hope Shiverick Lomas
Edith H. Marshall
Tara Grau Martin
Elaine B. McDonnell
Christina Moore Millet
Josephine Brodhead Moore
Christina A. Nichols
Evans Phelps
Mary Dickerson Pierson
Nancy P. Rath
Anne Spence Seidlitz
Renee Wellford Shettle
Pamela P. Smith
Susan St. John
Leda Stanley-Fidrych
Gwendolyn Glover Thompson
Meredith C. Tilp
Natalie Campbell Walden
Katherine Burrows Wood

Class of 1969
Petria Horner Fossel
Eliza Kimball
Elizabeth Kneisel Krumeich

Class of 1970
Janet Keyes O'Connell

Class of 1971
Lindsay Porter Diehl
Sonia Holden Evers
Janette Brooks Lange
Glenda F. Newell-Harris
Eleanor Ingersoll Sylvestro

Class of 1972
Elizabeth St. John Abelt
Sharon Cramer Baldwin
Martha Vietor Glass
Elizabeth H. Jesup
Joan Devine Morosani
Mary Willis Thompson

Class of 1973
Jody Haller Drake
Rita Ingersoll
Nora M. Johnson
Patricia A. Kuchar
Julie P. Lewis
Anne Bahlman Miley
Cynthia G. Orr
Cass L. Shaw
Nancy Klingenstein Simpkins
Nina Knowles Smith
Mary Clark Talbot
Katherine Sawyer White
Jean Hudson Witmer

Class of 1974
Nancy M. Chatfield
Anne C. Childs
Claudia M. Cooke
Elizabeth Williams Garrett
Sarah Hart Hansen
Maureen H. Hunter
Amy Horrax McIntyre
Patricia H. Mueller

Class of 1975
Martha Griffin Hennig
Barbara Bates Sedoric
Sabina Adamson Wood

Class of 1976
Celeste A. Campbell
Louise Woolworth Lamphere
Margaret Morgan

Class of 1977
Elisabeth Atkin
Cheryl R. Baity
Lisa S. Lewis
Nancy Westervelt Mulvey
Lisa Townson Seaman
Lisa A. Silhanek
Elisabeth H. Sloan
Anita Barker Weeks

Class of 1978
Elizabeth P. Appleton
Suzanne Riefe Barth
Bradley Sturges Berger
Sarah L. Blake
Amy A. Brodigan
Lauren Kimberly Calahan
Margaret Casscells-Hamby
Elisabeth Mason Corsaro
Nina D. Cudahy
Lucy Cutting
Elizabeth Durham Floyde
Wendy Weeks Frisch
Kate S. Gray
Lisa Belshaw Ham
Palmer Sloan Harckham
Ashley Riegel Harrington
Gray Reisfield Horan
Norita Littles-El Howard
Lauren Beardmore Ivanhoe
Alexandra Spofford Johnston
Robin P. Kahn
Ashley F. Leonard
Eleanor Bingham Mallory
Maria Manuche
Stephanie Dettmer McGillivray
Laura A. McGrath
Jill Ebbott Monahan
Fecia M. Mulry
Melissa Roan Naegelin
Carol Neiley
Louise O'Brien
Anne C. Patterson
Nina Gilbert Pedersen
Elizabeth Sands Petty
Constance Smith Plimpton 
Leigh Hamilton Rae
Elizabeth B. Robinson
A. Therese Horsey Seibert
Linda Browne Snook
Ginevra Hooe Stephenson
Anne T. Truesdale
Mary Byers Truslow

Class of 1979
Letitia Robbins McIlwraith
Elizabeth Jones Norheim
Diane Liljehult Tucker
Catherine Whitney Welles
Alice Hamblin Williams

Class of 1980
Loring H. Allen
Jennifer S. Bard
P. Ridgely Horsey Biddle
Evelyn Douglas
Lynn Lewis
Elizabeth Cox Mound
Alden Tullis O'Brien
Martha J. Sterne

Class of 1981
Dawn Duhe Ballenger
Fraser Bennett Beede
Kendall Kraft Conners
Keith V, Darby
Valerie Greene Flynn
Deborah Atkin Haggerty & Guest
Mary Nevius Lansing
Mercedese Roane Large
Janet Macomber Williamson

Class of 1982

Susan Kean Cattaneo
Katharine H. de Baun
Helen Matheson Hilliard
Caroline W. Leggett
Cameron McConnell Sperry
Pamela P. McKee
Ashley Jones Tagatac

Class of 1983
Nancy P. Blumenthal
Serena McKnight Bowman
Constance B. Coburn
Nona Murphy Collin
Susanne Nobert Donohue
Lyda B. Ely
Cheryl Schweighoffer Gardow & Guest
Leslie Haggin Geary
Elizabeth Pyle Handler
Wendy Crisp Henderson
Donna Austin Jeffries
Darcy S. Mauro
Elizabeth Ivers Munro
Leslie Moseley Rioux
Elizabeth Standish Sackson
C. Brewer Mullins Schoeller
Tara L. Temple & Guest

Class of 1984
Alice W. Baker
Claire E. Theobald

Class of 1985
Odette Artime
Amira LeBlanc Bixby
Nicole Russell Didda
Lucy H. Montgomery
Elizabeth P. O'Leary
Elise de Compiegne Shatto
Sarah Curran Smith

Class of 1986
Alison Frye Cabot & Guest
Sophia du Brul Cue
Anastasia Mills Healy
Shannon Griffin Spencer
Carolyn P. Starmann
Karla Staib Streeter

Class of 1987
Margaret Blaydes Vitrano
Mary O'Hearn Harris
Martha Hacker Hayworth
Sarah D. Jennings
Dawn Lazarus
Danielle Dubin Manion
Megan A. McNealy
Tina Crisp Miller
Alessandra Niceta Rose
Rebecca Kaufman Schonman
Joan Mullen Smith
Amanda Taylor
Danielle Pyfrom Van Wynen


Class of 1988
R. Lanier Allen
Claudina M. Bonetti
Joan Esposito Brothers
Serena W. Crawford
Katherine Zipser Crooks
Michael Morrone Custer
Lauren B. Doctoroff
Ilona Rand Dotson
Althea Beaton Ducard
Eleanor R. Evans
Audrey Doherty Feely
Carolyn Sherrill Fuller
Francesca Garrigues Aldrich
Elizabeth Byers Gaubert
Meaghan M. Gorman-Doyle
Melissa Z. Grey & Guest
Elaine Kaufman Grunauer
Ashley A. Harper
Alysa R. Herman
Lucia Palazio Heros
Nicole LaMotte
Marjorie Emery McCleary
Adriana Bostelmann Osset
Julie Ballentine Peter
Diana Buchanan Reynolds
Caitlin Gross Rockwell
Catriona Mackay Saunders
Carolyn Meltzer Simons
Suzannah McLain Smith
Beverley M. Sutherland
Emily Farris Wall

Class of 1989
Celina Moore Barton
Constance Douglas
Kirke Hoffman Hall
Lisa Rahe Hough
Kathryn A. Knight-Sellschop
Johanna Young Llewellyn
Amanda Marcantonio Reynal
Jennifer A. Roberti
Katherine Cassidy Sutherland

Class of 1990
Kirsten Leslie Barr
Mary Claire Pitocchelli Espenkotter
Sarah Klish Liu
Lisa McCormick Mannix
Courtney O. McGovern
Amos Miscia Nevin
Karen T. Staib

Class of 1991
Sarah Clark Selke
Jorie M. Waterman

Class of 1992
Elizabeth B. Anderson
Amber Melosi Aponte
Jessica M. La Marche
Marisa G. Marcantonio
Melissa M. Pathay

Class of 1993
Kate Glassman Bennett
Kimberly Bowers Caprio
Yun K. Chung
Kira Mohaupt Cordasco
Christina L. Cox
Anne M. Hargrave
Amanda Magary Kice
Terah Stone Lagarde
Sarah Secor Malzone
Margaret Puckett McArthur
A. Elizabeth Jauregui Milian
Joli A. Moniz & Guest
Jennifer Stewart Norris
Bethany A. Pitassi
Leila L. Ray
Samantha Cantey Saxenmeyer
Sarah Walker Tonetti
Catharina J. Whalen
Joan Thompson Wilson

Class of 1994
Magaly Barajas-Roman
Savile C. Lord
Crystal N. McCreary
Stephanie A. Nobert
Chrishaunda Lee Perez
Qian Wang Smith

Class of 1995
Gaylynn A. Burroughs
Vaani Kodali
Abigail Clark Luchies
Risa David Rich

Class of 1996
Katherine Shipman Adler Gammon
Joanna M. Czekajewski
Barbara Ellis
Katherine McEvitt Heller
Jill Viens McCulley
Larra J. Pleasant
Sabrina E. Smeltz
Erika Wandel

Class of 1997
Sarah E. Ball
L. Alexandra Couri
Nuala E. Droney
Katharine V. Hemphill
Victoria Wesner Hollinger
Leslie S. Lott
Lauren Schwaber Melman
Christine F. Messineo
Katherine A. Moore & 2 Guests
Elizabeth A. Olear
Katherine F. Osterman & Guest

Class of 1998
Catherine Bue-Hepner
Tanya L. Celadon
Rebecca Simmons Cooke
Eloise Patterson Corcoran
Shakira Ramos Crespo
Nikki L. Duncan & Guest
Victoria L. Fedrigotti
Alison Runnion Fox
Jennifer J. Freese
Kathryn Foley Hinman
Bridgid Godbout Joseph
Jessica K. Martin & Guest
Jacquelyn Altman Massie
Anita Foden Mierisch
Kyle L. Schott
Carter P. Scott
Georgia Riepe Smith
Elizabeth O'Hara Watson & Guest

Class of 1999
Andrea E. Hailey
Alexis M. Neider
Daja D. T. O'Bryant
Leah M. Wright-Rigueur

Class of 2000
Danielle M. Benjamin & Guest
Solace R. Duncan & Guest
Kimblie N. Silva & Guest

Class of 2001
Maura A. Droney
Olivia L. Henderson
Stephanie Haase Pratt
Marguerite Reid Schneider 
Alicia Sands Tiberio
Zenia Vasquez

Class of 2002
Carolyn Taggart Angyus
Kristen Metzger Drenning
Genevieve A. Foote
Larissa Benedict Johnson
Claire Henry Lovell
Vanessa M. Viruet

Class of 2003
Tenique C. Bernard
Mary C. A. Boll-Clark
Bailey G. Clear
Charlotte C. Cowles
Alicia M. Frank
Jennifer Coleman Fuchs
Katie E. Golden
Sara H. Griesbach-Halprin
Anna E. Lavarreda
Carissa A. Look
Alexandra Campbell Maegdlin
Michelle M. May
Ana Lucia Ortiz
Jack B. Pierson
Sarah Garvey Rumore
Jessica Watts Runnals
Marisa L. Thibodeau & Guest

Class of 2004
Mallory Cushman Amory
Vanessa R. Biondi
Allison L. Cappuccio
Aubre M. E. Carreon Aguilar
Gizelle L. Clemens
Alexandra Buenaventura Gillett
Kristen E. Guest
AnnaRose M. King
Regina Cesaro Leckie
Sarah C. McMillan
Kasia Rzepecki Smith

Class of 2005
Jordan E. Dudeck
Ashley Martin Jones
Kathryn Mulvey Stolper

Class of 2006
Haben S. Abraham
Nadjeda Estriplet
Fatimah A. Finney
Sharifah S. Holder
Magdalena Garczynski Johndrow
Kathrine Fugge McNamara
Kara Mazur Miller
Shakima A. Moore
Elizabeth B. O'Connell
Udodi C. Okoh
Jahmeilia Paul
Camilla A. Retecki
Ashton R. Rohmer
Hillary B. Vanaria
Ashley K. Walker

Class of 2007
Ana D. Calciano
Kaitlin B. Faticoni
Caroline Dean Udelhofen
Zoë A. Worrell & Guest

Class of 2008
Ariana C. Baldomero
Martha W. Bellows
Rebecca N. Camargo
Yani W. Chu-Richardson
Varina R. Clark
Emily G. Cummings
Paula L. Fernandez-Baca
Prima A. Formica
Megan F. Foster
Sarah S. Hansen
Brittany E. Johnson
Muryum K. E. Khalid
Michelle M. Lee
Sarah C. Lummis
Diva Malinowski Green
Amy J. Mallozzi
Sarah C. McCaslin
Lauren C. McCay
Ashley Rose McLaury
Susanna G. McMillan
Madison Kenda Meese
Allison E. Miller
Renise N. Ofokansi
Lira B. Park
Grace P. Powell
Samantha Milbauer Silverberg
Joanna M. Sprout
Alyse J. Vinoski
Caroline R. Welles
Nina E. Wheeler
Lauren E. Wrotniak

Class of 2009
Margaret A. Abelkop
Lauren Jadovich Bahre
Whitney E. Bailey
Emily A. Cashel
Andree H. L. Dean
Gillian M. Dudeck
Erin M. Kelly
Alexandra E. L. Lazowski
Rachel A. McGrath
Nicole F. Sanches & Guest

Class of 2010
Bridget E. Meedzan
Lucy K. Williams

Class of 2011
Ariana C. Formica
Maura R. McQuade
Esther E. Mehesz
Elizabeth A. Oberg
Corinne F. Schoeller
Maria E. Skinner
Reyna Venkat

Class of 2012
Sarah R. Berg
Tora L. Bonnier
Cady Cirbes
Margaret M. Donohue
Genelle Green
Emily W. F. Hannan
Isabelle M. Harrison
Kelly B. Hires
MaryKate Meedzan
Kathryn P. Reindel
Christen F. Safko
Emily O. Waite

Class of 2013
Caitlin M. Barrett
Jacqueline T. Bashaw
Lauren S. Benjamin
Amina S. Bility
Isabel O. Blank
Samantha Buczek
Kaitlyn F. Cyr
Jenna N. Dalton
Alaina R. Demopoulos
Destinee Forbes
Abbie G. Gantner
Morgan R. Grady-Benson
Bridget O. Hampton
Reagan C. Henke
Nora R. B. Holmes
Caitlin P. Kelmar
Aubrey A. Koehler
Alejandra Lara
Katherine M. McEneaney
Celia A. O'Brien
Carolyn H. Pascale
Kelsey L. Perkins
Shola J. Powell
Anna G. Preston
Anna C. Rodis
Courtney E. Solberg

Class of 2014
Courtney E. Anderson
Alison C. Andrade
Jesse L. Claflin
MacKenzie C. Crean
Susannah D. Davies
Carmen Escudero Garcia-Quiros
Eleanor L. Gan
Collette A. Grimes
Lillian H. Himebaugh
Caroline B. Holmes
Nicole G. Lauer
Olivia F. Lennox-Sanzone
Christine Li
Katherine E. Mound
Yueying Pan
Heng Qin
Caitlin R. Reynolds
Barbara F. Semple
Attiyya Settle
Amatullah A. b. R. Shaw

Class of 2015
Simisola M. Olofinboba
Ashley M. Tabb
Kaitlyn R. Tyner

Class of 2016
Charlotte M. Albert
Madeline H. Tagatac

Class of 2017
Patricia A. Buenaventura
Merritt M. Gibson
Isabelle C. Patalino
Christina Roca
Chloë R. S. Rosichan
Matherin E. Saulnier
Madeline D. Schwartz

Class of 2018
Katherine N. L. Bishop
Sydni A. Scott

Former Faculty/Trustee
Uchenna C. Acholonu, Jr.
Sarah Bouckoms
Brad Choyt
Charlotte Choyt
Patricia Lord Clark
Alice M. DeLana
Melanie Dexter Morlatch
Marlo Marrero Fernandez
Brian W. Ford
Mary J. Gadd
Michéle Gorman
Jackalyn M. Gray
Alice F. Hance
Phyllis Katz
J. Michael McQuade
Sharon McQuade
Judy Park Friede
Jack M. Pasanen
Jill F. Pasanen
Pit Pinegar
Sara Prentis Brown
Susan Reeder Moss
Remy Schwartz
Alan P. Sherman
Carole Shmurak

Miss Porter's School
60 Main Street   |    Farmington, CT 06032  |   Telephone: 860-409-3500  |  Since 1843