Teams Overview

Select team specific information from the dropdown below.

Fall Crew

2021 – 2022
Head Coach: Zach Ross
Schedule
Sunday, 10/3/2021
 10:00 AM-4:00 PM
Head of the Riverfront
Away
Saturday, 10/23/2021
 9:00 AM-6:30 PM
Head of the Charles
Away
Saturday, 10/30/2021
 9:00 AM-6:30 PM
Head of the Fish
Away
Roster
Sofia Acevedo
2025
Akshita Ashokkumar
2025
Lily Bonnem
2025
Liliana Boone
2023
Zoe Brown
2023
Laurel Caruso
2022
Chloe Cella
2023
Leah Covey
2025
Maggie Coyne
2022
Marah Deckers
2022
Tabitha Elliott
2023
Seneca First
2025
Sophia Foschini
2022
Leah Glaspey
2024
Micayla Green
2023
Maria Guemez
2024
Ava Hammond
2023
Leeah Han
2024
Jinandi Herath
2024
Ainsley Hoekzema
2024
Claire Kaplan
2023
Julia Kennedy
2023
Chaeyoon Kim
2023
Jimin Kim
2023
Faith Lee
2022
Isabel Lemus
2024
Lucille Macphee
2024
Sophie Madle
2023
Isabel Mendes
2023
Olivia Montminy
2023
Tsz Ching Ng
2024
Eloise Palkimas
2024
Clarissa Parker
2023
Madeleine Port
2024
Victoria Reale
2024
Anna Risoli
2025
Katherine Rosenorn
2024
Yuling Ruan
2025
Haydn Shaw
2022
Kaiya Simmons
2022
Shari Smith
2023
Elizabeth Song
2022
Rui Wang
2025
Ivanna Wiaktor
2024
Jiale Zhu
2024
Sofia Acevedo
2025
Akshita Ashokkumar
2025
Lily Bonnem
2025
Liliana Boone
2023
Zoe Brown
2023
Laurel Caruso
2022
Chloe Cella
2023
Leah Covey
2025
Maggie Coyne
2022
Marah Deckers
2022
Tabitha Elliott
2023
Seneca First
2025
Sophia Foschini
2022
Leah Glaspey
2024
Micayla Green
2023
Maria Guemez
2024
Ava Hammond
2023
Leeah Han
2024
Jinandi Herath
2024
Ainsley Hoekzema
2024
Claire Kaplan
2023
Julia Kennedy
2023
Chaeyoon Kim
2023
Jimin Kim
2023
Faith Lee
2022
Isabel Lemus
2024
Lucille Macphee
2024
Sophie Madle
2023
Isabel Mendes
2023
Olivia Montminy
2023
Tsz Ching Ng
2024
Eloise Palkimas
2024
Clarissa Parker
2023
Madeleine Port
2024
Victoria Reale
2024
Anna Risoli
2025
Katherine Rosenorn
2024
Yuling Ruan
2025
Haydn Shaw
2022
Kaiya Simmons
2022
Shari Smith
2023
Elizabeth Song
2022
Rui Wang
2025
Ivanna Wiaktor
2024
Jiale Zhu
2024
Sofia Acevedo ’25
Akshita Ashokkumar ’25
Lily Bonnem ’25
Liliana Boone ’23
Zoe Brown ’23
Laurel Caruso ’22
Chloe Cella ’23
Leah Covey ’25
Maggie Coyne ’22
Marah Deckers ’22
Tabitha Elliott ’23
Seneca First ’25
Sophia Foschini ’22
Leah Glaspey ’24
Micayla Green ’23
Maria Guemez ’24
Ava Hammond ’23
Leeah Han ’24
Jinandi Herath ’24
Ainsley Hoekzema ’24
Claire Kaplan ’23
Julia Kennedy ’23
Chaeyoon Kim ’23
Jimin Kim ’23
Faith Lee ’22
Isabel Lemus ’24
Lucille Macphee ’24
Sophie Madle ’23
Isabel Mendes ’23
Olivia Montminy ’23
Tsz Ching Ng ’24
Eloise Palkimas ’24
Clarissa Parker ’23
Madeleine Port ’24
Victoria Reale ’24
Anna Risoli ’25
Katherine Rosenorn ’24
Yuling Ruan ’25
Haydn Shaw ’22
Kaiya Simmons ’22
Shari Smith ’23
Elizabeth Song ’22
Rui Wang ’25
Ivanna Wiaktor ’24
Jiale Zhu ’24
Coaches
Zach Ross

Teacher - Institute of Technology, Innovation, and Entrepreneurship
860-409-3715
zross@missporters.org

Bio
Vanessa Moors

House Director, Interim Asst. to the Athletic Director
vmoors@missporters.org

Melissa Schomers

Teacher - English
860-409-3817
mschomers@missporters.org

Are you a future Porter's athlete?

Complete this form to take your first step.